Questions and answers

Question: How can I prove that I have strong ties to Mexico? (For a USA tourist visa)?

I have already applied twice and have gotten denied. They mentioned that I need to have strong ties to Mexico and recommended to study at some kind of collage or get married and have kids. I don t have time to do either. I still live with my parents but I work part time and I always cover my expenses/ help my parents cover theirs. Does that help?

Add your answer

A–Z index