Questions and answers

Question: Immigration law?

I married a girl in Greece after 2 years of seeing her. She wants to eventually come here to live with me. What steps must we take in order for her to stay here longer than 3 months and work here legally while we go through the citizen process? In Greece she owns a 150,000$ house (50k now due to Greek collapse) and 120,000$ worth of land on an island. Could she use these assets as some sort of leverage? When it comes to proving you will be able to support yourself if need be.

Add your answer

reload, if the code cannot be seen

A–Z index