Questions and answers

Question: Do i need co-sponser if one year income is not enough for Affidavit of support for i - 130 ?

I am an American citizen ind need to file affidavit of support after i-130 for my wife who is currently In india. one out of my last three years Income is not enough. Only because i was out of country for more than 8 months. My current income is enough and last year income is enough as well. Do i still need to find a co- sponser ?

Add your answer

reload, if the code cannot be seen

A–Z index